照片 © Jim Gourley

CCTV Television Station and Headquarters

 回到项目列表
地址
Guanghua Rd, 100004 Beijing
年份
2012
Client

China Central Television (CCTV)

Budget
5 billion RMB

Program
Total 599.548m2. CCTV total 473.000m2: administration 64.200 m2, multi- purpose 54.900m2, news production 65.800m2, broadcasting 31.800m2, program production 105.400m2, staff facilities 30.000m2, parking 61.500m2. Service Building 15.000m2

Partners-in-charge
Design Rem Koolhaas and Ole Scheeren (until 2010), David Gianotten, in collaboration with partners Shohei Shigematsu, Ellen van Loon and Victor van der Chijs.

Project Manager: Yao Dongmei
Project Architects: Anu Leinonen, Charles Berman, Adrianne Fisher

Team: Chris van Duijn, Hiromasa Shirai, Steven Smith, Gabriela Bojalil, Joao Bravo Da Costa, Catarina Canas, Holly Chacon, Dan Cheong, Keren Engelman, Gaspard Estourgie, Kam Fai Tai, Fang Tieying, Feng Pei, Sarah Gibson, Chris James, Michel van der Kar, Paul Kroese, Peter Lee, Liu Xiaodong, Stuard Maddox, Joseph Monteleone, Christina Murphy, Shiro Ogata, Roberto Otero, Daan Ooievaar, Torsten Schroeder, Shi Wenchian, Faustina Tsai, Jasmine Tsoi, Wang Xinyuan, Victoria Willocks, Wu You, Xu Tian Tian, Dirk Zschunke;

With: Jeffrey Bolhuis, Georg Bucher, Johannes Buchholz, Paul Burgstaller, Max Burianek, Tim Callaghan, Gonzalo Laurentiu Coceanga, Guillaume Colboc, Pedro Costa Gama, Dorthee Dietz, Melissa Dowler, Lodewijk van Eeghen, Rodney Eggleston, Steffen Ell, Mamen Escorihueles, Joris Fach, Joao Gomes Branco Teodosio, Hendrik Gruss, James Harper, Yiannis Kanakakis, Suse Koch, Lawrence Leung, Li Guilin, Menno van der Meer, Rodrigo Nunez Carrasco, Florian Pucher, Beatriz Ramo Lopez, Max Rink, Beatrice Schiavina, Max Schwitalla, Manuel Shvartzberg, Arianna Spaccasassi, Antonio Teles Branco, Laurent Troost, Loy Tsao, Steffie Wedde, Wang Yunzhu, Yu Long

Support: Lisa Aalders, May Yan Fan, Li Dan, Liu Aoshuang, Liu Yonghong, Sun Yongzhen, Ou Qiang, Wang Yimeng, Wang Yu, Wu Xinghua, Xu Yi, Zhang Yajuan

OMA Competition Team: Rem Koolhaas, Ole Scheeren, Shohei Shigematsu, Alain Fouraux, Fernando Donis; with Adrianne Fisher, Anu Leinonen, Hiromasa Shirai, Tammo Prinz, Catarina Canas, Erez Ella, Victoria Willocks, Johannes Buchholz, Guillaume Colboc, Mamen Escorihuela, Sarah Gibson, Shiro Ogata, Torsten Schroeder, L. E. Tsao, Zhaohui Wu, Yimin Zhu

Heer Bokelweg 149
3032 AD Rotterdam - The Netherlands t +31 10 243 8200 - f +31 10 243 8202 [email protected] - www.oma.com

page2image376
Associate Architect and Engineer: ECADI (East China Architecture and Design Institute), Shanghai

Rotterdam Team: Wang Xiaoang, Li Yao, Xu Jialong, Chen Li, Dai Weiwei, Dai Yiming, Huang Renying, Jia Bo, Jiang Wen wei, Jiang Xinhua, Lin Feng, Ling Ji, Yang Guang, Zhang Sheng, Zhao Weiliang, Fan Yifei, GuoYuming, Sun Yu, Wu Zhen, Xiang Ming, Xu Nuo

LeadershipTeam: Shen Di, Wang Dasui, Long Ge
Project coordination Team: Wang Weijie, Zheng Gang, Wang Mingang, Zhang Guoqian,

Gao Chao, Zhan, Fengxin, Gu Jing, Tu Qiang
Technical committee: Wen Boyin, Hu Yangqi, Feng Xudong, Xu Weiping, Zhang Fulin, Ma

Xiyuan, Wang Weidong
Project manager: Han Hui
Deputy Project manager: Cheng Yongwei
General contact: Huang Renying
Support: Zhang Runfang, Ma Min, Huang Jingde
Principal: Wang Xiaoan
Deputy Principals: Li Yao
Deputy Principal, structural chief engineer: Jiang Wenwei Deputy Principal, MEP engineer: Yang Guang
Project architects: Lin Feng, Xiang Ming, Zhao Weiliang

Architects: Lin Ji, Wu Zheng, Sun Yu, Xu Nuo, Fan Yifei, Wang Tianyi, Wu Xinming, Chen Jun, Gu Xinguo, Zhou Leqing, Yu Dian, Liu Fang, Cao Kun, Wang Wei, Jia Bo, Dai Yiming, Dai Weiwei, Su Tao, Zhu Miaomiao, Ding Yang, Guo Yuming, Zhang Sheng

Structural chief engineer: Bao Lianjin, Mu Wei
Structural engineers: Chen Weiyu, Fu Jinshen, Wang Jian, Sun Zhanjin, Huang Yongqiang, Zhu Xiaodong, Liu Zhibin, Sun Yuyi, Tong Jun, Xu Xiaoh, Chen Jianxing, Qi Shijiang, Li Ming,Li Qing, Xia Ji, He Junli, Wang Yuhong, Li Zhuang, Fu Pengcheng, Deng Hui, Wu Xingchang, Ding Ziwen, Cai Legangm Yang Yan, Wang Junyingm Luo Yu, Yang Zhijiem Xiong Tianqi, Xu Bo, Zhang Yang, Ma Ting, Chang Junwen

page3image376
MEP chief engineers: Zuo Xin, Mao Yihua, Zhang Hongxia, Miao Xing, Jiang Xinhua, Wang Xiaoan, Lin Haixiong, Liu Yi, Han Guohai
MEP engineers: Jiang Xiaoyi, Lu Qiongwen, Geng Yueyun,Huang Jianqia,Zhen Lexiao, Li Yiwen,Pu Yaming, Zhuang Chen, Hu Ming, Zhang Guoming, Wang Guilin, Xie Lihua, Deng Hongtao, Zhang Liuxia,Chen Nin,Pu Liang,Yang Zhifeng,Fan Binjun,Chen Huiqing,Song Haijun, Yang Runsheng, Zhou Run, Liu Haiyan,Han Qianwen, Guo Hong, Sun Qiyuan, Zhen Huabing, Wang Dawei, Yu Jie, Li Jun,Zhou Jianhua,Guo An, Xue Yueying, Hua Wei, Shi Yufeng, Ye Xiaocui, Shen Renzhang, Xu Lian, Chen Lisheng

Acoustics: Zhang Kuisheng, Wang Jinbo

Cost estimate: Zhou Zhijun, Zhou Weiming

Broadcasting engineers: Shi Liangguang, Sun Wenjing

Vice director of Beijing office: Wu Lianxian

Site Representative chief: Qiu Yongshang

Site representatives: Ma Li; Mo Shaobing; Xing Cheng; Ji Changrong; Dong Zhixiang; Gui Qingnian

Interior director: Hu Ping Interior vice director: Guo Guang Interior chief designer: Zhou Quan

Interior designers: Cao Fei;Gu Weiyi; Zhou Feng; Zhou Shiye; Zou Lingjun; Liu Rui; Cao Lanlan; He Jiajie; Shi Wei; Dong Shu; Weng Zhiqing; Yuan Xia; Ying Wang, Wang Hui, Zhao Yingyi, Liu Yanghe

Structure, Services, Fire, Security Engineering: Arup, London/Hong Kong/Beijing

Project Principal: Cecil Balmond Project Director: Rory McGowan Project Director Beijing: Michael Kwok Project Manager Beijing: Craig Gibbons CCTV Structure - Lead: Chris Carroll Technical Adviser Beijing: Goman Ho Project Manager: Alexis Lee

Team: Carolina Bartram, Paul Cross, Mimmy Dino, Richard Lawson, Zhao-Fan Li, Peng Liu, Andrew Luong, John MacArthur, Hamish Nevile, Dan Pook, Chas Pope, Andrew Smith, Terence Yip; With: Abdul Ahmed, Wayne Chan, Dean Clabrough, Omar Diallo, Sam Hatch, Jonathan Kerry, Ronald Li, Man-kit Luk, Steve Peet, Fei Tong, Paul Tonkin, Ben Urick, William Whitby, Robin Wilkinson, Baiqian Wan, Yihua Wang, Michelle Wong, Stella Wong, Eric Wu, Angela Yeung, George Zhao

Services - Directors: Alistair Guthrie, Stephen Jolly, Iain Lyall

page4image376
Mechanical - Lead: Clodagh Ryan Lead Beijing: Lewis Shiu
Team: John Allcock, Olly Base, Graham Beadle, Peter Brickell, Kenneth Chong, Judy Coleman, Eddie Scuffell, Jodh Singh, William Zhang, With: Annie Chen, Rachel Harris, Alex Hart, Tai Hollingsbee, Paul Lander, Martin Walton, William Wong, G B Wang

Electrical - Lead: John Pullen Lead HK/Beijing: Kenneth Sin
Team: Chi Wing Chow, Chai Kok Eow, Dane Green, Sabrina Wong; with: Geoff Balrow, Tony Campbell, Stephen Chan, Mike Evans, Nathan Hattersley, Bob Jones, Tony Monroe, David Seager, Olumayowa Soluade, Sam Wise, Alba Xu, Kai-sing Yung

Public Health - Lead: David George
Team: Graham Humphreys, Bob Lau, Adam Martin, Glen Swinney; With: James Cheung, Jun Chen, Yang Ming, De-Ming Wen

Security David Hadden, Simon Brimble, with: Philip Barker, Jeff Green, John Haddon, Ryan Sukhram, Andrew Webster

Geotechnics - Mark Choi, Jack Pappin, with: Gary Ge, Dominic Holt, James Lui ATG - Xiaonian Duan, with: Colin Ho, Yang Wang
Control: David Pritchard
Wind: Roy Denoon, Alex To, with: Andrew Minson

Fire - Lead: Mingchun Luo, Longde Zhao
Team: Angela Chan, Barbara Lane, Susan Lamont, with: Shi Bibo, Dagang Guo, Gene Kwan, Kang Li, He Wei, Kelvin Wong

Facade Engineering and Design Consultancy: Front Inc, New York

Partner, Project Leader: Marc Simmons Partners: Bruce Nichol, Martin Riese; Director of Engineering: Philip Khalil; Senior Engineer: Chen Zhan; Facade Consultant: Brian Guerrero

Broadcast Consultancy: Sandy Brown Associates LLP, London Consultant: David Lamberty

Lighting: Lighting Planners Associates, Tokyo

Principal: Kaoru Mende; Directors: Yutaka Inaba, Mari Kubota, Hideto Mori, Ryuichi Sawada, Kentato Tanaka; Senior Associate: Mari Kubota; Associates: Ken Okamoto, Chika Tanaka; Planners: Aki Hayakawa, Junko Inomoto, Momoko Muraoka, Akiko Okunaka, Natsuko Ueda

Acoustics Consultancy: DHV Building and Industry, Eindhoven

Principal Consultant: L.(Renz).C.J. van Luxemburg; Senior Consultant: Theo .M.J. Raijmakers; Senior Consultant: B.H.M. Kok; Consultant: Stephan. J.W. Nabbe; Consultants: Nicole.A.H.M. van Hout, Marly.L.C. Kole, Bertie.W.M. van den Braak

page5image376
Theatre Consultancy: Ducks Scéno, France

Scenographer: Michel Cova Lighting and Audiovisual; Designers: Aldo de Sousa, Jean- François Mathais; Stage Equipment Designers and Engineers: Stefan Abromeit, Clément Dreano

Vertical Transportation Consultants: Lerch, Bates & Associates, London

Project Director: Adrian Godwin; Project Engineers: Chris Manning, Peter Noon; Design Engineers: Les Gilbey, Thet Khin

High Rise Consultant: DMJMH+N, Los Angeles

Principal: Michael Mann; Project Architect: Bruce Toman; Senior Architect: John Hess; Architect: Jane Chen

Foodservice Consulting and Planning: Romano Gatland, New York

Principal for Programming; Principal in Charge: Christopher C. Brady; CCTV Principal for Design CCTV; Project Manager: Mark V. Romano; Principal for Programming: Gary Nokes; Team: David Cutrone, Stanley D. Gatland, Matthew Gatland, Matthew Klein, W. Michael Kell, John LoBianco, James Pizzuto, Shrley Heng Romano

Landscape: Inside/Outside, Amsterdam

Principal Designer: Petra Blaisse; Architect: Mathias Lehner; Landscape Architect: Rosetta Elkin; Architectural Assistant: Yukiko Nezu; Consultant: Marieke van den Heuvel

Buildability: Stephen Scanlon, San Diego

Signage / Graphics: 2x4

Michael Rock, Hunter Tura, Jeffrey Ludlow, Xin Jing, Celine Fu, Shoupin Zhang, Evan Allen, Albert Lee, Evan Allen, Natasha Jen, Ji Won Lee,
Glen Cummings

Strategic Advisor: Qingyun Ma, Shanghai

The CCTV headquarters aims at an alternative to the exhausted typology of the skyscraper. Instead of competing in the race for ultimate height and style within a traditional two- dimensional tower ‘soaring’ skyward, CCTV’s loop poses a truly three-dimensional experience, culminating in a 75-metre cantilever. The building is visible from most of Beijing; it sometimes comes across as big and sometimes small, from some angles strong and from others soft.

CCTV’s form facilitates the combination of the entire process of TV-making in a loop of interconnected activities. Two towers rise from a common production studio platform, the Plinth. Each tower has a different character: Tower 1 serves as editing area and offices, and the lower Tower 2 is dedicated to news broadcasting. They are joined by a cantilevering bridge for administration, the Overhang.

The innovative structure of the building is the result of long term collaboration between European and Chinese engineers to achieve new possibilities for the high-rise. The forces at work within the structure are rendered visible on the façade: a web of triangulated steel tubes – diagrids – that, instead of forming a regular pattern of diamonds, become dense in areas of greater stress, looser and more open in areas requiring less support. The façade itself becomes a visual manifestation of the building’s structure.

The self-supporting hybrid facade structure features high performance glass panels with a sun shading of 70 percent open ceramic frit, creating the soft silver-grey color that gives the building a surprisingly subtle presence in the Beijing skyline.

The 10,000-square metre main lobby, in Tower 1, is an atrium stretching three floors underground, and three floors up. It has a direct connection with Beijing’s subway network, and will be the arrival and departure hub for the 10,000 workers inside CCTV headquarters. Connected to the lobby, 12 studios (the largest is 2,000 square metres) perform the main function of the building: TV making.

The CCTV headquarters also facilitates an unprecedented degree of public access to the production of China’s media: a Public Loop takes visitors on a dedicated path through the building, revealing everyday studio work as well as the history of CCTV, and culminating at the edge of the cantilever, with spectacular views towards the CBD, the Forbidden City, and the rest of Beijing.

以下出品方的其他项目 OMA - Office for Metropolitan Architecture

Casa Da Musica
Porto, Portugal
Netherlands Embassy
Berlin, 德国
Seattle Central library
Seattle, 美國
Taipei Performing Arts Centre
Taipei
Milstein Hall
Ithaca, 美國
New Court Rothschild Bank
London, Great Britain